2:00 PM Czechoslovakia  1-2 Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM Stade Breton  3-4 Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Portuguese  5-6 Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova  Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
? NY Albanians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
eastern district soccer league
First Half 2008-2009 open southern division
Tentative  Schedule 9/5/08
2:00 PM 5 Czechoslovakia 3 Stade Breton Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM 0 Yonkers Portuguese 0 Yonkers Ukrainians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM 5 Kosova  0 NY Albanians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Stade Breton  - Yonkers Portuguese Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Yonkers Ukrainians  - Kosova  Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
7:00 PM NY Albanians  - Czechoslovakia Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM Czechoslovakia  - Yonkers Portuguese Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians  - NY Albanians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova   - Stade Breton Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Yonkers Portuguese  - Kosova  Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
7:00 PM NY Albanians  - Stade Breton Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians  - Czechoslovakia Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians  - Stade Breton Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova   - Czechoslovakia Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Portuguese  - NY Albanians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
Oct 26th 1st Cross Over Game 
2:00 PM 7 Czechoslovakia 0 Lansdowne Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM 1 Stade Breton 3 Westchester Kick Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM 3 Yonkers Portuguese 0 Ossining Portugueses Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM 0 Dobbs Ferry  4 Yonkers Ukrainians played on 10/22 Springhurst School Dobbs Ferry
10:00 AM 1 OMM United  3 Kosova Tappan Zee High School
4:00 PM 5 NY Albanians 0 Polish Eagles Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM Czechoslovakia Westchester Kickers Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Ossining Portuguese Stade Breton Ossining High School
10:00 AM Dobbs Ferry Yonkers Portuguese Springhurst School Dobbs Ferry
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians OMM United Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova Polish Eagles Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
4:00 PM NY Albanians Lansdowne Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
GOOD LUCK, BUT REMEMBER THAT SPORTSMANSHIP MUST ALWAYS BE FIRST
"CIAO"  Peter Pinori
10:00 AM Ossining Portuguese Czechoslovakia Ossining High School
10:00 AM Stade Breton Dobbs Ferry Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Portuguese OMM United Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM Polish Eagles Yonkers Ukrainians Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
9:00 AM Lansdowne Kosova Tibbets Pk #2 Yonkers
10:00 AM Westchester Kick NY Albanians Westchester College
10:00 AM Dobbs Ferry Czechoslovakia Springhurst School Dobbs Ferry
10:00 AM OMM United Stade Breton Tappan Zee High School
2:00 PM Polish Eagles Yonkers Portuguese Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians Lansdowne Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova Westchester Kick Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
7:00 PM NY Albanians Ossining Portuguese Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
Czechoslovakia OMM United Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM Stade Breton Polish Eagles Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Yonkers Portuguese Lansdowne Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Westchester Kick Yonkers Ukrainians Westchester College
10:00 AM Ossining Portuguese Kosova Ossining High School
10:00 AM Dobbs Ferry NY Albanians Springhurst School Dobbs Ferry
2:00 PM Polish Eagles Czechoslovakia Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Lansdowne Stade Breton Tibbets Pk #2 Yonkers
10:00 AM Westchester Kick Yonkers Portuguese Westchester College
12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians Ossining Portuguese Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM Kosova Dobbs Ferry Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM OMM United NY Albanians Tappan Zee High School
GOOD LUCK, BUT REMEMBER THAT SPORTSMANSHIP MUST ALWAYS BE FIRST
"CIAO"  Peter Pinori
eastern district soccer league
Second  Half 2008-2009 open southern division
Schedule 3/30/09
   TIME HOME TEAM VISITORS FIELD
March 29 ROUND 6
2:00 PM 4 Stade Breton 2 Czechoslovakia  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
12:00 PM 1 Yonkers Ukrainians 2 Yonkers Portuguese  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
4:00 PM 2 NY Albanians 1 Kosova   - Tibbets PK #3 Yonkers
April 5th ROUND 7
12:00 PM 5 Yonkers Portuguese 1 Stade Breton  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM 0 Kosova  1 Yonkers Ukrainians  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
2:00 PM 6 Czechoslovakia 2 NY Albanians  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
April 12 9-11-1 Tibbets times ROUND 8 EASTER NO GAMES
Yonkers Portuguese  - Czechoslovakia  -
12:00 PM 0 NY Albanians 8 Yonkers Ukrainians  '5/10/09 Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
Stade Breton  - Kosova   -
April 19 State Cup / EDSL Cup / Make up games 
April 26th 9-11-1 Tibbets times ROUND 9
9:00 AM 0 Kosova  4 Yonkers Portuguese  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
11:00 AM 5 Stade Breton 1 NY Albanians  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
1:00 PM 3 Czechoslovakia 2 Yonkers Ukrainians  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
May 3 ROUND 10
12:00 PM 0 Stade Breton 3 Yonkers Ukrainians  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
10:00 AM 1 Czechoslovakia 3 Kosova   - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
7:00 PM 4 NY Albanians 2 Yonkers Portuguese  - Tibbets Pk #3 Yonkers
  not finished 5 minutes + 2 min over time not in standings
May 10 9-11-1 Tibbets times State Cup / EDSL Cup / Make up games  7-9 tib #3 available Albanians
May 17 9-11-1 Tibbets times Make up games
May 24 Play-off
May 31 Play off
June 7  STATE CUP FINAL TIBBETS
June 14  Play-off / Make up games EDSL cup
June 21  Play-off / Make up games EDSL cup
June 28  Play-off / Make up games EDSL cup
GOOD LUCK, BUT REMEMBER THAT SPORTSMANSHIP MUST ALWAYS BE FIRST
"CIAO"  Peter Pinori